1735 Fairmont Dr Weiser, ID 83672
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $424,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,018
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1735 Fairmont Dr, Weiser, ID 83672 and is currently estimated at $407,490, approximately $201 per square foot. 1735 Fairmont Dr is a home with nearby schools including Pioneer Primary School, Park Intermediate School, and Weiser Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2008
Sold by
Kelsey Patricia A
Bought by
Thomas Frank E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Frank E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,921 | $404,047 | $50,966 | $353,081 |
| 2024 | $2,948 | $399,202 | $50,966 | $348,236 |
| 2023 | $2,510 | $385,039 | $50,966 | $334,073 |
| 2022 | $3,273 | $377,252 | $50,966 | $326,286 |
| 2021 | $2,700 | $296,392 | $42,475 | $253,917 |
| 2020 | $2,587 | $255,012 | $33,985 | $221,027 |
| 2019 | $2,716 | $204,516 | $33,985 | $170,531 |
| 2018 | $2,346 | $222,402 | $33,985 | $188,417 |
| 2017 | $2,083 | $204,516 | $33,985 | $170,531 |
| 2013 | $1,734 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $1,770 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map