1735 Old State Highway M Barnhart, MO 63012
1
Bed
1
Bath
875
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 1735 Old State Highway M, Barnhart, MO 63012. 1735 Old State Highway M is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Windsor High School and St. Joseph Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $321,128 | $4,382,500 | $56,900 | $4,325,600 |
| 2024 | $321,128 | $4,382,500 | $56,900 | $4,325,600 |
| 2023 | $321,128 | $1,939,100 | $56,900 | $1,882,200 |
| 2022 | $2,275 | $31,100 | $8,000 | $23,100 |
| 2021 | $2,276 | $31,100 | $8,000 | $23,100 |
| 2020 | $2,164 | $28,700 | $7,300 | $21,400 |
| 2019 | $2,162 | $28,700 | $7,300 | $21,400 |
| 2018 | $2,133 | $28,700 | $7,300 | $21,400 |
| 2017 | $2,052 | $28,700 | $7,300 | $21,400 |
| 2016 | $1,829 | $25,500 | $7,300 | $18,200 |
| 2015 | $1,825 | $25,500 | $7,300 | $18,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,600 | $6,600 | $16,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map