Estimated Value: $182,000 - $211,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
944
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1735 Pexton Ave, Salem, VA 24153 and is currently estimated at $193,498, approximately $204 per square foot. 1735 Pexton Ave is a home located in Salem City with nearby schools including G.W. Carver Elementary School, Andrew Lewis Middle School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2025
Sold by
Rigney Agnes J
Bought by
Rigney Agnes J and Rigney Roger Giles
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2011
Sold by
Drumheller Goad Nancy and Drumheller Salzbach Robin
Bought by
Rigney Agnes J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,600
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rigney Agnes J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rigney Agnes J | $87,000 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rigney Agnes J | $69,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $764 | $129,500 | $35,000 | $94,500 |
| 2024 | $702 | $117,000 | $32,300 | $84,700 |
| 2023 | $1,246 | $103,800 | $29,600 | $74,200 |
| 2022 | $1,138 | $94,800 | $27,500 | $67,300 |
| 2021 | $1,079 | $89,900 | $25,900 | $64,000 |
| 2020 | $1,061 | $88,400 | $25,900 | $62,500 |
| 2019 | $1,012 | $84,300 | $25,900 | $58,400 |
| 2018 | $976 | $82,700 | $25,900 | $56,800 |
| 2017 | $966 | $81,900 | $25,900 | $56,000 |
| 2016 | $966 | $81,900 | $25,900 | $56,000 |
| 2015 | $930 | $78,800 | $22,500 | $56,300 |
| 2014 | $930 | $78,800 | $22,500 | $56,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map