1735 S 1750 E Driggs, ID 83422
Estimated Value: $833,322 - $992,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1735 S 1750 E, Driggs, ID 83422 and is currently estimated at $910,581, approximately $492 per square foot. 1735 S 1750 E is a home located in Teton County with nearby schools including Driggs Elementary School and Teton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2009
Sold by
Nikated Llc
Bought by
Nelson Edwin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Edwin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,397 | $542,020 | $82,004 | $460,016 |
| 2024 | $1,330 | $527,103 | $67,087 | $460,016 |
| 2023 | $1,330 | $527,029 | $67,013 | $460,016 |
| 2022 | $1,318 | $426,778 | $41,468 | $385,310 |
| 2021 | $1,266 | $302,214 | $30,590 | $271,624 |
| 2020 | $1,257 | $243,878 | $30,405 | $213,473 |
| 2019 | $1,228 | $243,878 | $30,405 | $213,473 |
| 2018 | $1,120 | $220,377 | $30,193 | $190,184 |
| 2017 | $966 | $215,229 | $25,045 | $190,184 |
| 2016 | $899 | $189,917 | $24,897 | $165,020 |
| 2015 | $894 | $168,206 | $24,675 | $143,531 |
| 2011 | -- | $173,858 | $24,250 | $149,608 |
Source: Public Records
Map