Estimated Value: $344,000 - $363,783
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,260
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1735 S Lee St, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $353,946, approximately $156 per square foot. 1735 S Lee St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Appleton East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2005
Sold by
Krater Marcia Y
Bought by
Giffin Michael J and Giffin Vonnie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giffin Michael J | $88,400 | -- | |
| Giffin Michael J | $177,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $4,794 | $312,100 | $56,500 | $255,600 |
| 2022 | $4,751 | $229,000 | $45,000 | $184,000 |
| 2021 | $4,534 | $229,000 | $45,000 | $184,000 |
| 2020 | $4,504 | $229,000 | $45,000 | $184,000 |
| 2019 | $4,377 | $229,000 | $45,000 | $184,000 |
| 2018 | $4,018 | $184,700 | $43,100 | $141,600 |
| 2017 | $3,986 | $184,700 | $43,100 | $141,600 |
| 2016 | $3,919 | $184,700 | $43,100 | $141,600 |
| 2015 | $3,979 | $184,700 | $43,100 | $141,600 |
| 2014 | $3,945 | $184,700 | $43,100 | $141,600 |
| 2013 | $3,783 | $177,000 | $45,100 | $131,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map