1735 Taft Ave NE Canton, OH 44705
Fairmount NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $83,000 - $117,244
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1735 Taft Ave NE, Canton, OH 44705 and is currently estimated at $102,561, approximately $91 per square foot. 1735 Taft Ave NE is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Belle Stone Elementary School, Early Learning Center @ Schreiber, and Youtz Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2007
Sold by
Kutz Robert B
Bought by
Kutz Robert B and Kutz Carol Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kutz Robert B | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $38,330 | $5,220 | $33,110 |
| 2024 | -- | $38,330 | $5,220 | $33,110 |
| 2023 | $575 | $18,760 | $3,850 | $14,910 |
| 2022 | $293 | $18,760 | $3,850 | $14,910 |
| 2021 | $591 | $18,760 | $3,850 | $14,910 |
| 2020 | $402 | $14,810 | $3,220 | $11,590 |
| 2019 | $351 | $14,810 | $3,220 | $11,590 |
| 2018 | $353 | $14,810 | $3,220 | $11,590 |
| 2017 | $370 | $14,530 | $3,470 | $11,060 |
| 2016 | $371 | $14,530 | $3,470 | $11,060 |
| 2015 | $370 | $14,530 | $3,470 | $11,060 |
| 2014 | $420 | $14,880 | $3,190 | $11,690 |
| 2013 | $205 | $14,880 | $3,190 | $11,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map