Seller's Agent in 2026
Jan Jacques
The Jacques Company
(417) 840-2715
2 in this area
131 Total Sales
Second chances! We were under contract but fell through due to financing. Loved in home for over 40 years, now freshly painted inside and new flooring throughout. Ready for you to start out the New Year! Three bedrooms and 2 baths, and don't overlook the detached 2+garage/workshop. Utilities in the garage to make a perfect workshop. Large backyard perfect for anyone to enjoy.
2 new windows in dining area and new toilet in hall bath, new stove, microwave and sink. Dishwasher just a few years old. New roof in 2019.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Jacques Company License #1999133351 Listed on: 02/04/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $160,050 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/08/2026 03/08/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/04/2026 02/04/26 | For Sale | $185,000 | 0.0% | $157 / Sq Ft |
| 01/27/2026 01/27/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/06/2026 01/06/26 | For Sale | $185,000 | -- | $157 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $596 | $11,970 | $3,040 | $8,930 |
| 2024 | $454 | $8,470 | $1,900 | $6,570 |
| 2023 | $452 | $8,470 | $1,900 | $6,570 |
| 2022 | $462 | $8,460 | $1,900 | $6,560 |
| 2021 | $462 | $8,460 | $1,900 | $6,560 |
| 2020 | $473 | $8,280 | $1,900 | $6,380 |
| 2019 | $460 | $8,280 | $1,900 | $6,380 |
| 2018 | $486 | $8,760 | $1,900 | $6,860 |
| 2017 | $481 | $8,740 | $1,900 | $6,840 |
| 2016 | $479 | $8,740 | $1,900 | $6,840 |
| 2015 | $475 | $8,740 | $1,900 | $6,840 |
| 2014 | $475 | $8,680 | $1,900 | $6,780 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jan Jacques
The Jacques Company
(417) 840-2715
2 in this area
131 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Michael Jacques
The Jacques Company
(417) 987-8477
1 in this area
90 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Tiffany Copas
Epique Realty
(417) 606-2121
2 in this area
143 Total Sales
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60312704
APN: 13-15-115-018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.