17354 Allendale Rd Wilder, ID 83676
Estimated Value: $544,000 - $1,514,851
6
Beds
5
Baths
3,102
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17354 Allendale Rd, Wilder, ID 83676 and is currently estimated at $1,029,426, approximately $331 per square foot. 17354 Allendale Rd is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Homedale Elementary School, Homedale Middle School, and Homedale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2023
Sold by
Scott And Patricia Syme Family Trust
Bought by
Golden Gate Highway District
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2021
Sold by
Pearson Dennis L
Bought by
Scotts Scottish Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2013
Sold by
Syme Scott and Syme Patricia
Bought by
Syme Scott A and Syme Patricia N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2012
Sold by
Syme Scott A and Syme Patricia N
Bought by
Syme Scott and Syme Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2005
Sold by
Syme Scott A and Syme Patricia N
Bought by
Syme Scott A and Syme Patti N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,800
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Golden Gate Highway District | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Scotts Scottish Llc | -- | Pioneer Ttl Canyon Caldwell | |
| Syme Scott A | -- | Pioneer Title Canyon Caldwel | |
| Syme Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Syme Scott A | -- | Pioneer Title Company Of Can |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Syme Scott A | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Syme Scott A | $125,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,270 | $1,219,030 | $470,130 | $748,900 |
| 2024 | $6,464 | $1,189,060 | $472,560 | $716,500 |
| 2023 | $6,252 | $1,141,630 | $439,330 | $702,300 |
| 2022 | $7,069 | $1,102,520 | $393,920 | $708,600 |
| 2021 | $6,165 | $814,110 | $236,610 | $577,500 |
| 2020 | $6,214 | $705,920 | $190,420 | $515,500 |
| 2019 | $6,058 | $659,330 | $158,730 | $500,600 |
| 2018 | $5,450 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,981 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,666 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,222 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,100 | $408,470 | $86,670 | $321,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map