1736 E Duane Blvd Kankakee, IL 60901
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $179,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,184
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1736 E Duane Blvd, Kankakee, IL 60901 and is currently estimated at $151,382. 1736 E Duane Blvd is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Edison Primary School, King Middle Grade School, and Kankakee Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,534 | $46,415 | $4,993 | $41,422 |
| 2024 | $3,534 | $40,894 | $4,399 | $36,495 |
| 2023 | $3,252 | $36,431 | $3,919 | $32,512 |
| 2022 | $2,838 | $31,887 | $3,430 | $28,457 |
| 2021 | $3,239 | $28,857 | $3,104 | $25,753 |
| 2020 | $2,916 | $25,939 | $2,790 | $23,149 |
| 2019 | $2,717 | $24,129 | $2,595 | $21,534 |
| 2018 | $2,547 | $22,342 | $2,403 | $19,939 |
| 2017 | $2,828 | $21,850 | $2,350 | $19,500 |
| 2016 | $2,631 | $21,422 | $2,304 | $19,118 |
| 2015 | $2,561 | $21,859 | $2,351 | $19,508 |
| 2014 | $2,856 | $24,359 | $2,351 | $22,008 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,374 | $2,449 | $22,925 |
Source: Public Records
Map