1736 E Garnet Ave Mesa, AZ 85204
Woodbridge Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $520,000 - $596,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,025
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1736 E Garnet Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204 and is currently estimated at $562,423, approximately $277 per square foot. 1736 E Garnet Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Keller Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2015
Sold by
Larson Timothy D and Larson Patricia L
Bought by
Tim Larson Family Trust and Larson Patricia L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1996
Sold by
Collins Philip L and Collins Tricia L
Bought by
Larson Timothy D and Larson Patricia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,085
Outstanding Balance
$9,114
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$553,309
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tim Larson Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Larson Timothy D | $139,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larson Timothy D | $107,085 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,798 | $21,655 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,818 | $20,624 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,818 | $38,750 | $7,750 | $31,000 |
| 2022 | $1,778 | $34,020 | $6,800 | $27,220 |
| 2021 | $1,827 | $32,650 | $6,530 | $26,120 |
| 2020 | $1,802 | $30,020 | $6,000 | $24,020 |
| 2019 | $1,670 | $28,420 | $5,680 | $22,740 |
| 2018 | $1,594 | $27,000 | $5,400 | $21,600 |
| 2017 | $1,544 | $24,400 | $4,880 | $19,520 |
| 2016 | $1,516 | $23,070 | $4,610 | $18,460 |
| 2015 | $1,432 | $21,420 | $4,280 | $17,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map