Estimated Value: $208,000 - $347,300
4
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1736 Fairview Dr, Malta, IL 60150 and is currently estimated at $283,075. 1736 Fairview Dr is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Malta Elementary School, Huntley Middle School, and De Kalb High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2024
Sold by
Willrett Larisa R
Bought by
Larisa R Willrett Declaration Of Trust and Willrett
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2008
Sold by
Zain Enterprises Inc
Bought by
J Willrett Farms
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2007
Sold by
Board Of Ttee Of University Il
Bought by
Zain Enterprises Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larisa R Willrett Declaration Of Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| J Willrett Farms | $130,000 | -- | |
| Zain Enterprises Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,922 | $91,631 | $10,487 | $81,144 |
| 2024 | $5,986 | $81,536 | $9,389 | $72,147 |
| 2023 | $5,986 | $71,851 | $8,341 | $63,510 |
| 2022 | $5,943 | $65,352 | $7,616 | $57,736 |
| 2021 | $6,185 | $62,133 | $7,220 | $54,913 |
| 2020 | $6,114 | $59,419 | $6,881 | $52,538 |
| 2019 | $5,972 | $57,158 | $6,592 | $50,566 |
| 2018 | $5,870 | $54,748 | $6,295 | $48,453 |
| 2017 | $5,727 | $51,456 | $5,917 | $45,539 |
| 2016 | $5,655 | $50,189 | $5,743 | $44,446 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,349 | $5,419 | $41,930 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,908 | $5,344 | $41,564 |
| 2013 | -- | $48,176 | $5,401 | $42,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map