1736 Floyd Rd Ardmore, OK 73401
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1736 Floyd Rd, Ardmore, OK 73401 and is currently estimated at $219,306, approximately $140 per square foot. 1736 Floyd Rd is a home located in Carter County with nearby schools including Charles Evans Elementary School, Ardmore Middle School, and Ardmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2005
Sold by
Claytor Helen Faye Meredith
Bought by
Claytor Sharon Yvonne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Claytor Sharon Yvonne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,220 | $13,228 | $1,500 | $11,728 |
| 2024 | $1,221 | $12,842 | $1,456 | $11,386 |
| 2023 | $1,182 | $12,468 | $1,428 | $11,040 |
| 2022 | $1,062 | $12,105 | $1,397 | $10,708 |
| 2021 | $1,084 | $11,752 | $1,366 | $10,386 |
| 2020 | $1,035 | $11,411 | $1,304 | $10,107 |
| 2019 | $978 | $11,078 | $1,784 | $9,294 |
| 2018 | $963 | $10,756 | $1,027 | $9,729 |
| 2017 | $863 | $10,442 | $996 | $9,446 |
| 2016 | $852 | $10,138 | $1,097 | $9,041 |
| 2015 | $679 | $9,843 | $842 | $9,001 |
| 2014 | $766 | $9,556 | $842 | $8,714 |
Source: Public Records
Map