1736 Freeman St Toledo, OH 43606
Ottawa Neighborhood
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,354
Sq Ft
4,792
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1736 Freeman St, Toledo, OH 43606. 1736 Freeman St is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Jesup W. Scott High School, Explorers Academy, and GESU Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $322 | $2,870 | $1,015 | $1,855 |
| 2022 | $329 | $2,870 | $1,015 | $1,855 |
| 2021 | $322 | $2,870 | $1,015 | $1,855 |
| 2020 | $349 | $2,870 | $980 | $1,890 |
| 2019 | $349 | $2,870 | $980 | $1,890 |
| 2018 | $638 | $7,735 | $980 | $6,755 |
| 2017 | $1,360 | $6,370 | $1,190 | $5,180 |
| 2016 | $966 | $18,200 | $3,400 | $14,800 |
| 2015 | $600 | $18,200 | $3,400 | $14,800 |
| 2014 | $618 | $6,370 | $1,190 | $5,180 |
| 2013 | $412 | $6,370 | $1,190 | $5,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map