1736 Mapleton Dr Dayton, OH 45459
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $406,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,826
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1736 Mapleton Dr, Dayton, OH 45459 and is currently estimated at $389,207, approximately $213 per square foot. 1736 Mapleton Dr is a home with nearby schools including Primary Village North, Stingley Elementary School, and Tower Heights Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2007
Sold by
Williams Linda A and Williams Bruce A
Bought by
Williams Linda A and Williams Bruce A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,250
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2001
Sold by
Stevenson David P and Stevenson Ursula F
Bought by
Williams Linda A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,800
Interest Rate
6.88%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Linda A | -- | Attorney | |
| Williams Linda A | $186,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Williams Linda A | $35,250 | |
| Open | Williams Linda A | $188,000 | |
| Closed | Williams Linda A | $148,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,247 | $114,200 | $20,650 | $93,550 |
| 2024 | $6,627 | $114,200 | $20,650 | $93,550 |
| 2023 | $6,627 | $114,200 | $20,650 | $93,550 |
| 2022 | $6,052 | $82,700 | $14,960 | $67,740 |
| 2021 | $6,068 | $82,700 | $14,960 | $67,740 |
| 2020 | $6,060 | $82,700 | $14,960 | $67,740 |
| 2019 | $5,963 | $72,630 | $14,960 | $57,670 |
| 2018 | $5,285 | $72,630 | $14,960 | $57,670 |
| 2017 | $5,224 | $72,630 | $14,960 | $57,670 |
| 2016 | $5,050 | $66,260 | $14,960 | $51,300 |
| 2015 | $4,998 | $66,260 | $14,960 | $51,300 |
| 2014 | $4,998 | $66,260 | $14,960 | $51,300 |
| 2012 | -- | $64,380 | $16,630 | $47,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map