1736 Old Wolf Creek Rd Narrows, VA 24124
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $190,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1736 Old Wolf Creek Rd, Narrows, VA 24124 and is currently estimated at $150,501, approximately $121 per square foot. 1736 Old Wolf Creek Rd is a home located in Giles County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2001
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $443 | $65,200 | $18,000 | $47,200 |
| 2024 | $222 | $65,200 | $18,000 | $47,200 |
| 2023 | $443 | $65,200 | $18,000 | $47,200 |
| 2022 | $443 | $65,200 | $18,000 | $47,200 |
| 2021 | $424 | $65,200 | $18,000 | $47,200 |
| 2020 | $424 | $65,200 | $18,000 | $47,200 |
| 2019 | $427 | $63,800 | $18,000 | $45,800 |
| 2018 | $402 | $63,800 | $18,000 | $45,800 |
| 2017 | -- | $63,800 | $18,000 | $45,800 |
| 2016 | $402 | $63,800 | $18,000 | $45,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map