NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1736 Provincial Dr Leland, NC 28451

Estimated Value: $294,000 - $302,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,309 Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 30, 2020

Last sale price $205,000 $157 Per Sq Ft

Est. 46% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,782 / mo

38 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2020

Back on the Market - Buyers could not get financing. This home is located in the Windsor Park Community. Built Pyramid Homes this Live Oak plan offers an open layout 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. The kitchen is larger than typical in size and features birch cabinets with crown molding as well as bar height seating. The smooth top stove, microwave, dishwasher and the washer & dryer all convey. The plan is enhanced with vaulted ceilings in both the living room and the owner's suite and you'll be pleased to find smooth ceilings throughout. The laundry room leads into the 2-car garage, which includes a work area as well as attic storage via pull-down stairs. Energy efficient radiant barrier insulation has been installed in the attic. You'll appreciate the fully fenced in back yard, back patio and firepit. Enjoy views of the landscaped front yard while relaxing on the covered front porch. Sellers are offering a one year 2-10 Buyers Home Warranty for peace of mind. Windsor Park offers an outdoor pool, playground, picnic area and sidewalks. Downtown Wilmington is a convenient 15-minute ride from this home's location.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

James Diaz

Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Leland License #276079 Listed on: 08/17/2020

Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Leland

Last Buyer's Agent

Chris Luther

Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage License #280267

Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 65 x 129 x 65 x 129
  • Fenced Yard
  • Wood Fence
  • Property is zoned R-6

HOA Fees

  • $22 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stick Built Home

Interior Spaces

  • 1,309 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Attic

  • Pull Down Stairs to Attic
  • Partially Finished Attic

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Tax Lot L-294R
  • Assessor Parcel Number 022ki025

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$22 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Stove/Oven - Electric, Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave - Built-In, Dryer
  • List Priceper Sq Ft: 152.79
  • New Construction: No
  • Prospect Exempt: No
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Attic: Floored - Partial, Stairs - Pull Down
  • Basement: None
  • Dining Room Type: Kitchen
  • Fireplace: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: 1st Floor Master, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet, Mud Room, Pantry, Ceiling - Vaulted, Blinds/Shades
  • Laundry Location: Hookup - Dryer, Hookup - Washer
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom2 Level: First
  • Bedroom3 Level: First
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Sq Ft Heated: 1309.00
  • Stories: 1.0
  • Stories Levels: One
  • Total Heated Primary Separate Sq Ft: 1309.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Thermal Doors, Thermal Windows
  • Exterior Finish: Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wood
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Porch Balcony Deck: Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Road Type Frontage: Public (City/Cty/St)
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage And Parking Driveway Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Driveway: Off Street, Paved, On Site

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central
  • Fuel Tank: None
  • Heated Sq Ft: 1200 - 1399
  • Heating System: Forced Air, Heat Pump
  • Service Providers Sewer Provider: City/Town
  • Service Providers Water Provider: City/Town
  • Utilities: Municipal Sewer, Municipal Water
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric

Association/Amenities

  • H O A: Yes
  • H O Aand Neighborhood Amenities: Community Pool, Sidewalk, Taxes, Picnic Area, Playground, Maint - Comm Areas, Management
  • H O A Association Fee1 Year: 268.00
  • H O A H O A1 Mgmt Company: CEPCO

Fee Information

  • Home Warranty Company: 2-10 Home Buyers
  • Home Warranty Amount: 533.00
  • Home Warranty Termite: Home Warranty/Seller

Schools

  • School District: Brunswick

Lot Info

  • Cobra Zone: No
  • Deed Page: 1152.00
  • Lot Acres: 0.19
  • Lot Dimensions: 65 x 129 x 65 x 129
  • Lot Number: L-294R
  • Lot Sq Ft: 8276.00
  • Zoning: R-6

Tax Info

  • Tax Identifier: 022ki025
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Total City Real Estate Property Tax: 1358.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 17, 2020
Closed on
Nov 11, 2020
Sold by
Wlodatczyk Brad Anthony and Wlodatczyk Brenda
Bought by
Smith Timothy
Seller's Agent
James Diaz
Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Leland
Buyer's Agent
Chris Luther
Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage
List Price
$200,000
Sold Price
$205,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
2.5%
Current Estimated Value
$299,464

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$94,464
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.22%
Original Mortgage
$207,070
Outstanding Balance
$192,527
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$106,937

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2010
Sold by
Pyramid Homes Inc
Bought by
Wlodarczyk Brad Anthony

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$168,393
Interest Rate
4.33%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Smith Timothy $205,000 None Available
Wlodarczyk Brad Anthony $162,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Smith Timothy $207,070
Previous Owner Wlodarczyk Brad Anthony $168,393
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/30/2020 11/30/20 Sold $205,000 +2.5% $157 / Sq Ft
09/24/2020 09/24/20 Pending -- -- --
08/17/2020 08/17/20 For Sale $200,000 -- $153 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,957 $287,060 $55,000 $232,060
2024 $18 $287,060 $55,000 $232,060
2023 $1,442 $287,060 $55,000 $232,060
2022 $1,442 $173,780 $30,000 $143,780
2021 $1,442 $173,780 $30,000 $143,780
2020 $1,373 $173,780 $30,000 $143,780
2019 $1,358 $31,230 $30,000 $1,230
2018 $1,194 $31,430 $30,000 $1,430
2017 $1,194 $31,430 $30,000 $1,430
2016 $1,128 $31,430 $30,000 $1,430
2015 $1,079 $153,810 $30,000 $123,810
2014 $1,021 $155,069 $34,000 $121,069
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100231923

Hive MLS

APN: 022KI025

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.