$1,945 Per Month
1 Bed
1 Bath
600 Sq Ft
4,575 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

Totally renovated 1/1 apartment in Little Havana, Internet and water included, just 10 minutes away from Brickell and Downtown New granitecountertops and brand-new stainless steel appliances in the kitchen Marble finishes in the showers with a built-incubby and bench for added convenience Impact windows and doors for enhanced safety and noise reduction Walk-in closet for privacy and ample storage 1 dedicated parking space for your convenience Brand new dual mini-splithigh-efficiency air conditioners for optimal comfort Washer and dryer available on the premises for addedconvenience Don't miss the chance to live in this beautifully renovated apartment! Contact us now to schedule a viewing and experience the comfort and style of this Little Havana gem.

Listing Agent

Juan Santamaria

Assured Investments Realty, LLC License #3308114 Listed on: 04/21/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 4,575 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 2nd floor
  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 600 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 4/21/26
  • 1 Year With Renewal Option Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 01-41-03-014-1480

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

4,575 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Available Date: 2026-04-21
  • Lease Term: 1 Year With Renewal Option

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Architectural Style: Second Floor Entry
  • Entry Level: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Horses: No
  • Lease Assignable: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: Apartments-Annual, Multi Family
  • Subdivision Name: IDLEWILD PARK
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: No
  • CurrentPrice: 1945
  • InternetRemarks: Totally renovated 1/1 apartment in Little Havana, Internet and water included, just 10 minutes away from Brickell and downtown
  • ShowingTimeFlag: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Flooring: Terrazzo
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Living Area: 600
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Clear Impact Glass, High Impact Windows, Impact Glass, Verticals
  • Bedroom Features: Primary Bath Shower, Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast Area, Eat-In Kitchen, Kitchen Dining, Snack Bar/Counter

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Fruit Trees, Open Balcony
  • Construction Type: Concrete Block Construction, CBS Construction
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open Balcony
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: IDLEWILD PARK
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: 1 Space

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 01-41-03-014-1480
  • Land Lease: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Annually
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4575
  • Zoning: 6101

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Price Changed $1,945 -0.3% $3 / Sq Ft
04/21/2026 04/21/26 For Rent $1,950 -9.3% --
08/08/2025 08/08/25 Rented $2,150 +2.4% --
06/18/2025 06/18/25 For Rent $2,100 -5.6% --
10/02/2024 10/02/24 Rented $2,225 +6.0% --
08/05/2024 08/05/24 Under Contract -- -- --
06/23/2024 06/23/24 Price Changed $2,100 -4.5% $4 / Sq Ft
06/09/2024 06/09/24 Price Changed $2,200 -4.3% $4 / Sq Ft
05/20/2024 05/20/24 Price Changed $2,300 -6.1% $4 / Sq Ft
05/08/2024 05/08/24 For Rent $2,450 +69.0% --
12/14/2021 12/14/21 Rented -- -- --
12/05/2021 12/05/21 For Rent $1,450 +14.2% --
04/10/2020 04/10/20 Rented $1,270 -0.4% --
03/30/2020 03/30/20 For Rent $1,275 -- --
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A12005102

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.