Seller's Agent in 2022
Ashlee Jack
(580) 318-0834
459 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $320,000
Welcome to Hunter Point IV addition! This beautifully built four bedroom, two bath home, 2148 square foot home is conveniently located North of Altus, minutes from AAFB. A large open entry way leads you into a high ceiling living room area with easy kitchen access. The kitchen has an island bar or formal dining room area option and a large walk-in pantry area. Split floor plan with room features including tray ceilings and spacious closet space. Additional features include two car garage with storm shelter and privacy fencing.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marx Corey | $260,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Taylor Brandon Josep | $209,000 | None Available | |
| Jara Robert | $200,200 | None Available | |
| Mantegna Melissa | $199,000 | None Available | |
| Hackett Kyle J | $189,400 | None Available | |
| Hackett Kyle W | $189,400 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Taylor Brandon Josep | $269,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jara Robert | $200,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Mantegna Melissa | $203,278 | |
| Previous Owner | Hackett Kyle W | $193,472 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2022 05/20/22 | Sold | $260,000 | -2.6% | $121 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/02/2022 04/02/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/31/2022 03/31/22 | For Sale | $267,000 | +27.8% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/24/2020 02/24/20 | Sold | $209,000 | -0.7% | $97 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/14/2020 01/14/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/04/2019 11/04/19 | Price Changed | $210,500 | -2.5% | $98 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/23/2019 08/23/19 | For Sale | $216,000 | +8.5% | $101 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/21/2013 06/21/13 | Sold | $199,000 | -0.5% | $92 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/21/2013 04/21/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/13/2013 03/13/13 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $93 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,887 | $33,424 | $4,800 | $28,624 |
| 2024 | $2,821 | $33,360 | $4,800 | $28,560 |
| 2023 | $2,821 | $30,985 | $4,800 | $26,185 |
| 2022 | $2,098 | $25,766 | $1,740 | $24,026 |
| 2021 | $2,066 | $25,182 | $1,740 | $23,442 |
| 2020 | $2,143 | $24,771 | $2,232 | $22,539 |
| 2019 | $2,109 | $24,165 | $2,232 | $21,933 |
| 2018 | $1,804 | $24,165 | $2,232 | $21,933 |
| 2017 | $1,804 | $24,165 | $2,232 | $21,933 |
| 2016 | $1,884 | $25,238 | $2,232 | $23,006 |
| 2015 | $1,828 | $24,487 | $2,246 | $22,241 |
| 2014 | $1,783 | $23,880 | $2,246 | $21,634 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Ashlee Jack
(580) 318-0834
459 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jimmie Anderson Jr.
C-21 Altus Prestige, Inc.
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Shoya Garrison
C-21 Altus Prestige, Inc.
(580) 481-8174
97 Total Sales
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 1001970
APN: 0323-00-003-011-0-000-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.