1736 Wood St Freeport, IL 61032
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $239,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,765
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1736 Wood St, Freeport, IL 61032 and is currently estimated at $220,119, approximately $79 per square foot. 1736 Wood St is a home located in Stephenson County with nearby schools including Freeport High School, Immanuel Lutheran School, and Tri-County Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,028 | $50,805 | $3,483 | $47,322 |
| 2023 | $5,663 | $49,978 | $3,595 | $46,383 |
| 2022 | $5,459 | $49,978 | $3,595 | $46,383 |
| 2021 | $5,578 | $48,419 | $3,483 | $44,936 |
| 2020 | $5,519 | $48,419 | $3,483 | $44,936 |
| 2019 | $4,950 | $43,542 | $3,483 | $40,059 |
| 2018 | $4,806 | $42,375 | $3,483 | $38,892 |
| 2017 | $4,698 | $41,556 | $3,483 | $38,073 |
| 2016 | $4,707 | $42,038 | $3,483 | $38,555 |
| 2015 | $4,544 | $41,289 | $3,488 | $37,801 |
| 2013 | $4,490 | $43,545 | $3,678 | $39,867 |
Source: Public Records
Map