17360 Frederick Rd Mount Airy, MD 21771
Estimated Value: $378,638 - $512,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17360 Frederick Rd, Mount Airy, MD 21771 and is currently estimated at $450,660, approximately $408 per square foot. 17360 Frederick Rd is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Lisbon Elementary School, Glenwood Middle School, and Glenelg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2001
Sold by
Mae Boone Ella
Bought by
Daniel Boone Thomas and Daniel Boone Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1999
Sold by
Duff Bernard P
Bought by
Mae Boone Ella
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Boone Thomas | $150,000 | -- | |
| Mae Boone Ella | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Daniel Boone Thomas | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,573 | $373,900 | $236,300 | $137,600 |
| 2024 | $5,573 | $362,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,252 | $350,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,050 | $338,300 | $235,100 | $103,200 |
| 2021 | $4,723 | $326,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,723 | $314,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,559 | $302,100 | $225,100 | $77,000 |
| 2018 | $4,293 | $302,100 | $225,100 | $77,000 |
| 2017 | $4,278 | $302,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $326,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $312,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $299,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map