17361 E 104th Place Commerce City, CO 80022
Reunion NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $495,000 - $581,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,144
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17361 E 104th Place, Commerce City, CO 80022 and is currently estimated at $543,459, approximately $253 per square foot. 17361 E 104th Place is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Reunion Elementary School, Otho E Stuart Middle School, and Prairie View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2020
Sold by
Berumen Florencio
Bought by
Berumen Mark J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2018
Sold by
Berumen Mark J
Bought by
Berumen Florencio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2017
Sold by
Berumen Audrey S and Patterson Audrey
Bought by
Berumen Mark J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2004
Sold by
Shea Homes Lp
Bought by
Berumen Mark J and Berumen Audrey S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,200
Outstanding Balance
$87,526
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$455,933
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berumen Mark J | -- | Capital Title | |
| Berumen Florencio | -- | None Available | |
| Berumen Mark J | -- | None Available | |
| Berumen Mark J | $261,551 | Fahtco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berumen Mark J | $209,200 | |
| Closed | Berumen Mark J | $52,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,598 | $37,670 | $8,160 | $29,510 |
| 2024 | $7,598 | $34,630 | $7,500 | $27,130 |
| 2023 | $7,574 | $39,570 | $6,900 | $32,670 |
| 2022 | $6,461 | $29,290 | $7,090 | $22,200 |
| 2021 | $6,324 | $29,290 | $7,090 | $22,200 |
| 2020 | $6,121 | $29,280 | $7,290 | $21,990 |
| 2019 | $6,120 | $29,280 | $7,290 | $21,990 |
| 2018 | $5,568 | $25,720 | $7,200 | $18,520 |
| 2017 | $5,437 | $25,720 | $7,200 | $18,520 |
| 2016 | $4,601 | $22,590 | $5,570 | $17,020 |
| 2015 | $4,599 | $22,590 | $5,570 | $17,020 |
| 2014 | $3,684 | $18,220 | $3,420 | $14,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map