17365 N Wilkinson Rd Rathdrum, ID 83858
Estimated Value: $954,000 - $1,123,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,012
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17365 N Wilkinson Rd, Rathdrum, ID 83858 and is currently estimated at $1,023,292, approximately $339 per square foot. 17365 N Wilkinson Rd is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Garwood Elementary School, Lakeland Middle School, and Lakeland Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2017
Sold by
Dominicak Randall A
Bought by
Dominick Randall A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dominick Randall A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,846 | $670,928 | $286,178 | $384,750 |
| 2024 | $2,112 | $700,434 | $308,414 | $392,020 |
| 2023 | $2,112 | $752,904 | $360,884 | $392,020 |
| 2022 | $2,635 | $767,881 | $375,861 | $392,020 |
| 2021 | $2,420 | $466,350 | $189,670 | $276,680 |
| 2020 | $2,168 | $360,798 | $119,668 | $241,130 |
| 2019 | $2,266 | $337,135 | $113,425 | $223,710 |
| 2018 | $2,383 | $319,726 | $113,046 | $206,680 |
| 2017 | $2,190 | $313,987 | $110,947 | $203,040 |
| 2016 | $1,993 | $299,903 | $103,133 | $196,770 |
| 2015 | $1,960 | $228,635 | $25,575 | $203,060 |
| 2013 | $1,903 | $260,915 | $74,925 | $185,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map