17366 Primrose Ln Abingdon, VA 24210
Estimated Value: $82,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17366 Primrose Ln, Abingdon, VA 24210 and is currently estimated at $191,949, approximately $177 per square foot. 17366 Primrose Ln is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including High Point Elementary School, Wallace Middle School, and John S. Battle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2022
Sold by
Renee Stinnett Shannon
Bought by
Bowman Dorothea Lynn and Reynolds Jack Kelly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowman Dorothea Lynn | $38,068 | Hutton & Associates Pc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $598 | $186,000 | $20,000 | $166,000 |
| 2024 | $6 | $99,600 | $15,000 | $84,600 |
| 2023 | $598 | $99,600 | $15,000 | $84,600 |
| 2022 | $598 | $99,600 | $15,000 | $84,600 |
| 2021 | $598 | $99,600 | $15,000 | $84,600 |
| 2019 | $559 | $88,800 | $15,000 | $73,800 |
| 2018 | $559 | $88,800 | $15,000 | $73,800 |
| 2017 | $559 | $88,800 | $15,000 | $73,800 |
| 2016 | $490 | $77,800 | $10,000 | $67,800 |
| 2015 | $490 | $77,800 | $10,000 | $67,800 |
| 2014 | $490 | $77,800 | $10,000 | $67,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map