17366 SW 20th St Miramar, FL 33029
Silver Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $569,000 - $644,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,862
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17366 SW 20th St, Miramar, FL 33029 and is currently estimated at $607,947, approximately $326 per square foot. 17366 SW 20th St is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Silver Lakes Elementary School, Glades Middle School, and Everglades High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2002
Sold by
Anandarajah Somasundaram and Anandarajah Manjuladevi
Bought by
Sha Tushar K and Sha Jayashree
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2001
Sold by
Aguilar Eduardo and Aguilar Nury
Bought by
Anandarajah Somasundar and Anandarajah Manjuladev
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1996
Sold by
G L Homes Of Silver Lks Xxiv
Bought by
Aguilar Eduardo and Aguilar Nury
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,900
Interest Rate
7.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1995
Sold by
Silver Lakes Partnership
Bought by
G L Homes Of Silver Lks Xxiv Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sha Tushar K | $186,500 | Universal Land Title Inc | |
| Anandarajah Somasundar | $157,900 | -- | |
| Aguilar Eduardo | $139,900 | -- | |
| G L Homes Of Silver Lks Xxiv Corp | $3,667,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sha Tushar K | $167,000 | |
| Previous Owner | G L Homes Of Silver Lks Xxiv Corp | $132,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,094 | $270,730 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,938 | $263,620 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,815 | $256,200 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,815 | $248,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,486 | $241,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,409 | $234,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,359 | $231,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,304 | $226,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,139 | $221,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,993 | $217,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,974 | $212,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,983 | $211,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,938 | $209,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $206,590 | $28,530 | $178,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map