1737 Burnham Rd Dundalk, MD 21222
Estimated Value: $258,582 - $314,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1737 Burnham Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $287,146, approximately $245 per square foot. 1737 Burnham Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Edgemere Elementary School, General John Stricker Middle School, and Patapsco High & Center for Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2006
Sold by
Bundy Christina C
Bought by
Genco Salvortore A and Genco Sarah M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,800
Outstanding Balance
$119,751
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$167,395
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2006
Sold by
Bundy Christina C
Bought by
Genco Salvortore A and Genco Sarah M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,800
Outstanding Balance
$119,751
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$167,395
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2006
Sold by
Dewey Robin G
Bought by
Bundy Christina C and Watts John W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,250
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Sold by
Dewey Robin G
Bought by
Bundy Christina C and Watts John W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,250
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2000
Sold by
Dewey Bryan R
Bought by
Dewey Robin G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Genco Salvortore A | $222,000 | -- | |
| Genco Salvortore A | $222,000 | -- | |
| Bundy Christina C | $185,000 | -- | |
| Bundy Christina C | $185,000 | -- | |
| Dewey Robin G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Genco Salvortore A | $199,800 | |
| Closed | Genco Salvortore A | $199,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Bundy Christina C | $157,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Bundy Christina C | $157,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,796 | $179,167 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,796 | $168,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,393 | $157,500 | $60,900 | $96,600 |
| 2022 | $2,731 | $155,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,586 | $154,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,709 | $152,400 | $60,900 | $91,500 |
| 2019 | $1,787 | $147,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,563 | $142,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,429 | $137,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,320 | $137,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,320 | $137,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,320 | $139,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map