1737 E 315 S Winamac, IN 46996
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $230,634
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
Highlights
- Primary Bedroom Suite
- Ranch Style House
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Winamac Community High School Rated 9+
- Utility Room in Garage
- Eat-In Kitchen
About This Home
As of September 2015Country living manufactured home with an attached garage. 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths open concept. Updated Kitchen, replacement windows. Newer efficient furnace and CA. Detached garage, shed, plus lean-to, all on 1 acre lot.
Property Details
Home Type
- Manufactured Home
Year Built
- Built in 1989
Lot Details
- 1 Acre Lot
- Rural Setting
- Partially Fenced Property
- Wood Fence
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom Suite
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 66-08-31-100-045.000-006
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Listed on
Mar 9, 2015
Closed on
Sep 30, 2015
Sold by
Sheets Debra K
Bought by
Reames Levi M and Reames Lauren E
List Price
$79,500
Sold Price
$79,500
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$136,909
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.90%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reames Levi M | $79,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2015 09/30/15 | Sold | $79,500 | 0.0% | $51 / Sq Ft |
| 09/21/2015 09/21/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/09/2015 03/09/15 | For Sale | $79,500 | -- | $51 / Sq Ft |
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $451 | $159,800 | $25,500 | $134,300 |
| 2024 | $451 | $144,400 | $25,500 | $118,900 |
| 2023 | $382 | $128,100 | $16,000 | $112,100 |
| 2022 | $294 | $105,900 | $15,000 | $90,900 |
| 2021 | $241 | $97,200 | $13,500 | $83,700 |
| 2020 | $111 | $77,700 | $13,000 | $64,700 |
| 2019 | $12 | $77,900 | $13,000 | $64,900 |
| 2018 | $5 | $74,000 | $10,100 | $63,900 |
| 2017 | $5 | $75,900 | $9,700 | $66,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $66,800 | $9,700 | $57,100 |
| 2014 | $123 | $62,900 | $9,700 | $53,200 |
| 2013 | $123 | $62,400 | $9,700 | $52,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201508928
APN: 66-08-31-100-045.000-006