Estimated Value: $176,000 - $241,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,161
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1737 Friendship Rd NE, Arab, AL 35016 and is currently estimated at $206,779, approximately $178 per square foot. 1737 Friendship Rd NE is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Brindlee Mountain Elementary School, Brindlee Mountain Primary School, and Brindlee Mt. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2019
Sold by
Chappell Michael
Bought by
Hayes Sharon J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayes Sharon J | $93,064 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,364 | $35,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,260 | $33,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,211 | $32,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,151 | $30,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,013 | $27,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $487 | $12,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,140 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map