1737 Lenox Rd Schenectady, NY 12308
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $284,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,212
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1737 Lenox Rd, Schenectady, NY 12308 and is currently estimated at $261,293, approximately $118 per square foot. 1737 Lenox Rd is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Jessie T Zoller School, Oneida Middle School, and Schenectady High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2007
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,200
Outstanding Balance
$71,048
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$190,245
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Dicocco Rolando
Bought by
Carter Brian
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $128,000 | -- | |
| Carter Brian | $120,000 | David Green |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | -- | $115,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,315 | $122,700 | $18,400 | $104,300 |
| 2024 | $6,315 | $122,700 | $18,400 | $104,300 |
| 2023 | $61 | $122,700 | $18,400 | $104,300 |
| 2022 | $5,918 | $122,700 | $18,400 | $104,300 |
| 2021 | $5,819 | $122,700 | $18,400 | $104,300 |
| 2020 | $5,668 | $122,700 | $18,400 | $104,300 |
| 2019 | $3,778 | $122,700 | $18,400 | $104,300 |
| 2018 | $5,660 | $122,700 | $18,400 | $104,300 |
| 2017 | $5,085 | $122,700 | $18,400 | $104,300 |
| 2016 | $5,854 | $122,700 | $18,400 | $104,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $122,700 | $18,400 | $104,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $122,700 | $18,400 | $104,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map