Estimated Value: $274,204 - $323,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,920
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1737 Mcclellan Dr, Huron, SD 57350 and is currently estimated at $302,051, approximately $77 per square foot. 1737 Mcclellan Dr is a home located in Beadle County with nearby schools including Huron High School, Holy Trinity Catholic Elementary School, and James Valley Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2009
Sold by
Carlson Martha Elise and Beach Jean Ann
Bought by
Wahl Mark and Wahl Mary Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wahl Mark | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wahl Mark | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,188 | $254,825 | $13,500 | $241,325 |
| 2024 | $3,952 | $254,825 | $13,500 | $241,325 |
| 2023 | $3,921 | $213,355 | $13,500 | $199,855 |
| 2022 | $3,382 | $213,355 | $13,500 | $199,855 |
| 2021 | $3,352 | $181,839 | $13,500 | $168,339 |
| 2020 | $3,398 | $181,839 | $13,500 | $168,339 |
| 2019 | $3,443 | $181,839 | $13,500 | $168,339 |
| 2018 | -- | $181,839 | $13,500 | $168,339 |
| 2017 | -- | $181,839 | $13,500 | $168,339 |
| 2016 | -- | $173,823 | $13,500 | $160,323 |
| 2015 | -- | $173,823 | $13,500 | $160,323 |
| 2014 | -- | $152,651 | $13,500 | $139,151 |
| 2013 | -- | $143,548 | $13,500 | $130,048 |
Source: Public Records
Map