1737 N Constitution Ave Ashdown, AR 71822
Estimated Value: $55,726 - $228,000
Studio
1
Bath
450
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1737 N Constitution Ave, Ashdown, AR 71822 and is currently estimated at $133,932, approximately $297 per square foot. 1737 N Constitution Ave is a home located in Little River County with nearby schools including L.F. Henderson Interm. School, Ashdown Elementary School, and Ashdown Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2014
Bought by
Miller Patsy A and Larry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Bought by
Miller and Overstreet Patsy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Bought by
Miller and Overstreet Patsy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Patsy A | -- | -- | |
| Miller | -- | -- | |
| Miller | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $251 | $5,980 | $1,450 | $4,530 |
| 2024 | $251 | $5,980 | $1,450 | $4,530 |
| 2023 | $251 | $5,980 | $1,450 | $4,530 |
| 2022 | $251 | $5,980 | $1,450 | $4,530 |
| 2021 | $235 | $5,600 | $1,410 | $4,190 |
| 2020 | $235 | $5,600 | $1,410 | $4,190 |
| 2019 | $235 | $5,600 | $1,410 | $4,190 |
| 2018 | $235 | $5,600 | $1,410 | $4,190 |
| 2017 | $235 | $5,600 | $1,410 | $4,190 |
| 2016 | $233 | $5,550 | $1,700 | $3,850 |
| 2015 | $233 | $5,550 | $1,700 | $3,850 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,550 | $1,700 | $3,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map