1737 Rachels Ridge Loop Ocoee, FL 34761
West Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $481,000 - $514,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,490
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1737 Rachels Ridge Loop, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $503,157, approximately $202 per square foot. 1737 Rachels Ridge Loop is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Citrus Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2002
Sold by
Michael P Welsh M and Tamara Welsh M
Bought by
Vandeventer Kevin O and Vandeventer Donna R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,300
Outstanding Balance
$71,514
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$431,643
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2000
Sold by
Steele Greg A and Addy-Steele Marci
Bought by
Welsh Michael P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,700
Interest Rate
8.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1999
Sold by
Cambridge Homes Ltd
Bought by
Steele Greg A and Steele Marci A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,200
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vandeventer Kevin O | $184,000 | -- | |
| Welsh Michael P | $161,000 | -- | |
| Steele Greg A | $149,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Steele Greg A | $182,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Steele Greg A | $138,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Steele Greg A | $142,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,513 | $212,210 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,513 | $212,210 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,100 | $206,631 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,100 | $194,959 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,998 | $189,281 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,963 | $183,768 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,832 | $181,231 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,929 | $177,156 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,921 | $173,853 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,902 | $217,099 | $30,000 | $187,099 |
| 2016 | $2,909 | $200,330 | $18,000 | $182,330 |
| 2015 | $2,956 | $188,359 | $18,000 | $170,359 |
| 2014 | $2,937 | $168,339 | $18,000 | $150,339 |
Source: Public Records
Map