1737 W Scott St Springfield, MO 65802
Heart of the Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $104,391 - $106,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
783
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1737 W Scott St, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $105,348, approximately $134 per square foot. 1737 W Scott St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including York Elementary School, Pipkin Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2011
Sold by
Pusick Becky R and Pusick Gary
Bought by
Hollingsworth Trvis C and Hollingsworth Ruby F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollingsworth Trvis C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $510 | $10,240 | $3,040 | $7,200 |
| 2024 | $442 | $8,230 | $1,900 | $6,330 |
| 2023 | $439 | $8,230 | $1,900 | $6,330 |
| 2022 | $427 | $7,810 | $1,900 | $5,910 |
| 2021 | $426 | $7,810 | $1,900 | $5,910 |
| 2020 | $437 | $7,660 | $1,900 | $5,760 |
| 2019 | $425 | $7,660 | $1,900 | $5,760 |
| 2018 | $437 | $7,870 | $1,900 | $5,970 |
| 2017 | $432 | $7,870 | $1,900 | $5,970 |
| 2016 | $431 | $7,870 | $1,900 | $5,970 |
| 2015 | $427 | $7,870 | $1,900 | $5,970 |
| 2014 | $427 | $7,810 | $1,900 | $5,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map