17370 N 8160 E Mount Pleasant, UT 84647
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $608,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17370 N 8160 E, Mount Pleasant, UT 84647 and is currently estimated at $439,893, approximately $236 per square foot. 17370 N 8160 E is a home located in Sanpete County with nearby schools including North Sanpete High School and Wasatch Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2012
Sold by
Yearsley Wililam James and Yearsley William J
Bought by
Yearsley William James and Yearsley Mary S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yearsley William James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,554 | $208,141 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,523 | $191,805 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,477 | $180,099 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,478 | $160,804 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,254 | $124,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,204 | $111,093 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,212 | $106,038 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,092 | $141,429 | $59,807 | $81,622 |
| 2017 | $1,048 | $92,207 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $942 | $82,848 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,468 | $56,458 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $650 | $56,458 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $630 | $56,458 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map