17374 Arlene Fraser, MI 48026
Estimated Value: $261,014 - $317,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,953
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17374 Arlene, Fraser, MI 48026 and is currently estimated at $290,254, approximately $148 per square foot. 17374 Arlene is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Thomas A. Edison Elementary School, Richards Middle School, and Fraser High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2010
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Brown Bonnie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2010
Sold by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2010
Sold by
Boddy Deborah R and Boddy Fred R
Bought by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2008
Sold by
Boddy Fred
Bought by
Boddy Deborah
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Bonnie L | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Chase Home Finance Llc | $156,927 | None Available | |
| Boddy Deborah | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,451 | $128,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $34 | $123,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,227 | $113,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,173 | $97,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,138 | $96,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,026 | $92,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,477 | $93,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,500 | $77,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,005 | $74,360 | $11,850 | $62,510 |
| 2016 | $2,869 | $74,381 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,438 | $56,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $62,556 | $15,600 | $46,956 |
Source: Public Records
Map