17374 Walnut Dr Newalla, OK 74857
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $261,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,689
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17374 Walnut Dr, Newalla, OK 74857 and is currently estimated at $225,003, approximately $133 per square foot. 17374 Walnut Dr is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Little Axe Elementary School, Little Axe Middle School, and Little Axe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2019
Sold by
Searles Adam and Searles Lakiesha L
Bought by
Searles Adam R and Searles Lakiesha L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2018
Sold by
Blake Cheryl Lyn
Bought by
Searles Adam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,007
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Searles Adam R | -- | Chicago Title Oklahoma Co | |
| Searles Adam | $110,000 | Chicago Title Oklahoma |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Searles Adam R | $114,000 | |
| Closed | Searles Adam | $108,007 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,702 | $16,695 | $2,195 | $14,500 |
| 2024 | $1,655 | $15,900 | $1,898 | $14,002 |
| 2023 | $1,693 | $15,041 | $2,455 | $12,586 |
| 2022 | $1,609 | $15,041 | $2,455 | $12,586 |
| 2021 | $1,614 | $15,041 | $2,455 | $12,586 |
| 2020 | $1,672 | $15,041 | $2,455 | $12,586 |
| 2016 | $1,380 | $13,645 | $2,227 | $11,418 |
| 2015 | $1,355 | $13,645 | $2,227 | $11,418 |
| 2014 | $1,354 | $13,645 | $2,227 | $11,418 |
Source: Public Records
Map