Estimated Value: $173,000 - $283,882
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17375 Kim St, Spiro, OK 74959 and is currently estimated at $228,441, approximately $135 per square foot. 17375 Kim St is a home with nearby schools including Spiro Elementary School, Spiro Middle School, and Spiro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2024
Sold by
Howard Jim and Howard Linda
Bought by
Howard Jimmie and Howard Samantha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Jimmie | -- | Adams Abstract | |
| Howard Jimmie | -- | Adams Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,510 | $17,016 | $829 | $16,187 |
| 2024 | $1,389 | $17,015 | $882 | $16,133 |
| 2023 | $1,389 | $16,039 | $864 | $15,175 |
| 2022 | $1,340 | $16,039 | $864 | $15,175 |
| 2021 | $1,347 | $16,039 | $864 | $15,175 |
| 2020 | $81 | $919 | $818 | $101 |
| 2019 | $82 | $875 | $775 | $100 |
| 2018 | $78 | $833 | $732 | $101 |
| 2017 | $76 | $794 | $694 | $100 |
| 2016 | $71 | $756 | $657 | $99 |
| 2015 | $62 | $720 | $298 | $422 |
| 2014 | $67 | $764 | $331 | $433 |
Source: Public Records
Map