17375 Shahara Rd Monument, CO 80132
Kings Deer NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $953,000 - $1,061,005
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,472
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17375 Shahara Rd, Monument, CO 80132 and is currently estimated at $1,007,751, approximately $407 per square foot. 17375 Shahara Rd is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Ray E Kilmer Elementary School, Lewis-Palmer Middle School, and Lewis-Palmer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2010
Sold by
Barron Patrick R and Barron Robin L
Bought by
Swierc Michael E and Swierc Shawna D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Outstanding Balance
$225,840
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$781,911
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2001
Sold by
Payne Thomas
Bought by
Barron Patrick R and Barron Robin L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1998
Sold by
Michael Holmes R and Michael Sandra K
Bought by
Payne Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1984
Bought by
Swierc Michael E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1983
Bought by
Swierc Shawna D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swierc Michael E | $430,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Barron Patrick R | $256,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Payne Thomas | $135,785 | -- | |
| Swierc Michael E | -- | -- | |
| Swierc Shawna D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swierc Michael E | $344,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barron Patrick R | $206,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,862 | $77,760 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,751 | $62,420 | $17,300 | $45,120 |
| 2023 | $3,751 | $62,420 | $17,300 | $45,120 |
| 2022 | $2,555 | $37,760 | $13,380 | $24,380 |
| 2021 | $2,643 | $38,850 | $13,770 | $25,080 |
| 2020 | $2,372 | $33,440 | $11,980 | $21,460 |
| 2019 | $2,361 | $33,440 | $11,980 | $21,460 |
| 2018 | $2,150 | $28,850 | $10,620 | $18,230 |
| 2017 | $2,150 | $28,850 | $10,620 | $18,230 |
| 2016 | $2,072 | $29,690 | $11,350 | $18,340 |
| 2015 | $2,070 | $29,690 | $11,350 | $18,340 |
| 2014 | $2,175 | $29,810 | $11,350 | $18,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map