1738 County Road 1024 Cunningham, KY 42035
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $411,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,557
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1738 County Road 1024, Cunningham, KY 42035 and is currently estimated at $290,568, approximately $186 per square foot. 1738 County Road 1024 is a home with nearby schools including Carlisle County Elementary School, Carlisle County Middle School, and Carlisle County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2010
Bought by
Burnett Aaron and Burnett Tammy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burnett Aaron | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,415 | $210,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,423 | $210,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $478 | $38,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $473 | $38,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $478 | $38,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $469 | $38,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $471 | $38,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $467 | $38,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $458 | $38,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $449 | $38,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,000 | $0 | $0 |