1738 Crown Dr Oshkosh, WI 54904
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $574,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.01
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1738 Crown Dr, Oshkosh, WI 54904 and is currently estimated at $486,336. 1738 Crown Dr is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Lakeside Elementary School, South Park Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2026
Sold by
Johnson Paul and Johnson Jennifer A
Bought by
Brooks Gregory and Brooks Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$425,000
Outstanding Balance
$425,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$61,336
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Gregory | $500,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brooks Gregory | $425,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,201 | $286,800 | $35,100 | $251,700 |
| 2023 | $5,310 | $286,800 | $35,100 | $251,700 |
| 2022 | $5,208 | $286,800 | $35,100 | $251,700 |
| 2021 | $4,815 | $286,800 | $35,100 | $251,700 |
| 2020 | $4,708 | $286,800 | $35,100 | $251,700 |
| 2019 | $4,533 | $247,400 | $35,100 | $212,300 |
| 2018 | $4,187 | $247,400 | $35,100 | $212,300 |
| 2017 | $4,471 | $247,400 | $35,100 | $212,300 |
| 2016 | $4,640 | $247,400 | $35,100 | $212,300 |
| 2015 | $4,220 | $247,400 | $35,100 | $212,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $223,400 | $30,000 | $193,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $223,400 | $30,000 | $193,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map