1738 Marker St Wenatchee, WA 98801
Estimated Value: $367,110 - $408,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1738 Marker St, Wenatchee, WA 98801 and is currently estimated at $388,037, approximately $273 per square foot. 1738 Marker St is a home located in Chelan County with nearby schools including Mission View Elementary School, Pioneer Middle School, and Wenatchee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2017
Sold by
Flores Joyce E
Bought by
Flores Joyce E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Joyce E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,840 | $395,746 | $69,426 | $326,320 |
| 2024 | $2,838 | $320,631 | $69,426 | $251,205 |
| 2023 | $2,838 | $335,129 | $69,426 | $265,703 |
| 2022 | $3,269 | $364,604 | $69,426 | $295,178 |
| 2021 | $2,503 | $331,349 | $69,426 | $261,923 |
| 2020 | $2,299 | $234,578 | $48,450 | $186,128 |
| 2019 | $1,990 | $217,695 | $47,175 | $170,520 |
| 2018 | $2,410 | $195,233 | $42,000 | $153,233 |
| 2017 | $2,025 | $195,853 | $42,000 | $153,853 |
| 2016 | $1,495 | $176,208 | $52,500 | $123,708 |
| 2015 | $1,495 | $152,975 | $50,000 | $102,975 |
| 2013 | $1,495 | $121,771 | $45,000 | $76,771 |
Source: Public Records
Map