1738 Pine St Unit 1738 McHenry, IL 60051
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $268,123
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,313
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1738 Pine St Unit 1738, McHenry, IL 60051 and is currently estimated at $261,531, approximately $199 per square foot. 1738 Pine St Unit 1738 is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Chauncey H Duker School, Hilltop Elementary School, and Mchenry Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2017
Sold by
Tromp Karl J
Bought by
Joseph P Artner Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2004
Sold by
Tromp Karl J
Bought by
Tromp Karl J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2003
Sold by
Carlstedt Kathleen D and Carlstedt Sue L
Bought by
Tromp Karl J and Karl J Tromp Self Declaration Of Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1999
Sold by
First Midwest Trust Company Natl Assn
Bought by
Carlstedt Kathleen D and Carlstedt Sue L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,900
Interest Rate
6.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph P Artner Trust | $1,395,000 | Heritage Title Co | |
| Tromp Karl J | -- | Ctic | |
| Tromp Karl J | -- | -- | |
| Tromp Karl J | $160,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Carlstedt Kathleen D | $145,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tromp Karl J | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carlstedt Kathleen D | $115,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,035 | $71,339 | $12,990 | $58,349 |
| 2023 | $5,904 | $63,913 | $11,638 | $52,275 |
| 2022 | $5,633 | $59,294 | $10,797 | $48,497 |
| 2021 | $5,403 | $55,219 | $10,055 | $45,164 |
| 2020 | $5,240 | $52,917 | $9,636 | $43,281 |
| 2019 | $5,182 | $50,249 | $9,150 | $41,099 |
| 2018 | $5,497 | $47,970 | $8,735 | $39,235 |
| 2017 | $4,606 | $45,021 | $8,198 | $36,823 |
| 2016 | $4,025 | $38,729 | $7,662 | $31,067 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,130 | $7,543 | $30,587 |
Source: Public Records
Map