Estimated Value: $89,000 - $140,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,479
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1738 Rabbit Track Rd, Alger, MI 48610 and is currently estimated at $121,400, approximately $82 per square foot. 1738 Rabbit Track Rd is a home located in Ogemaw County with nearby schools including Whittemore-Prescott Elementary School and Whittemore-Prescott Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2022
Sold by
Knuth Randal R
Bought by
Mcafee Michael E and Parker Samantha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1996
Bought by
Knuth Randal R and Knuth Renee L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcafee Michael E | $71,000 | -- | |
| Knuth Randal R | $28,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,308 | $59,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6 | $52,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $528 | $43,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $751 | $38,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $693 | $33,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $696 | $33,300 | $0 | $0 |