B
Seller's Agent in 2025
Billy Seder
Howard Hanna
(216) 215-0000
1 in this area
28 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $120,000
Welcome to your new home, freshly updated kitchen, quartz, countertop, custom backsplash, LVP flooring throughout updated bathroom with marble topped, vanity, tiled, shower, surround with accents, furnace, central air conditioning, fans for comfort, generous, outdoor deck for outdoor entertaining, moving, and ready with brand new appliances with an outdoor deck move in ready
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Howard Hanna Brokerage Email: billyseder@howardhanna.com 216-215-0000 License #2022001328 Listed on: 04/01/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swain Donny | $116,000 | Ohio Title | |
| Vivian Properties Llc | $30,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bcm Renovation Ltd | $22,000 | None Available | |
| Mabel Prperty Llc | $18,000 | None Available | |
| Mountainside Realty Ventures Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $52,000 | None Available | |
| Brewer Kimberly A | $26,000 | Accutitle Agency Inc | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $65,500 | Accutitle Agency Inc | |
| Campbell Jesse | $95,000 | Americas Choice Title Agency | |
| Latona Kimberly | $39,900 | -- | |
| Household Realty Corp | $46,000 | -- | |
| Adams Kathie A | $38,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Assn | $24,600 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swain Donny | $112,520 | |
| Previous Owner | Campbell Jesse | $85,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Latona Kimberly | $35,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Adams Kathie A | $34,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | Sold | $116,000 | +1.4% | $92 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/23/2025 07/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/18/2025 07/18/25 | Price Changed | $114,400 | -2.1% | $91 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/10/2025 07/10/25 | Price Changed | $116,900 | -2.5% | $93 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/25/2025 06/25/25 | Price Changed | $119,900 | -2.5% | $95 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/17/2025 06/17/25 | Price Changed | $123,000 | -1.2% | $98 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/02/2025 06/02/25 | Price Changed | $124,500 | -0.3% | $99 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/29/2025 05/29/25 | For Sale | $124,900 | 0.0% | $99 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/11/2025 05/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | Price Changed | $124,900 | -2.6% | $99 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/28/2025 04/28/25 | Price Changed | $128,277 | -1.2% | $102 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/21/2025 04/21/25 | Price Changed | $129,777 | -1.9% | $103 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/14/2025 04/14/25 | Price Changed | $132,277 | -1.9% | $105 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/09/2025 04/09/25 | Price Changed | $134,777 | -2.2% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/01/2025 04/01/25 | For Sale | $137,777 | +665.4% | $109 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/14/2017 02/14/17 | Sold | $18,000 | +6.5% | $14 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/25/2017 01/25/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/19/2017 01/19/17 | For Sale | $16,900 | -- | $13 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,803 | $30,678 | $6,759 | $23,919 |
| 2024 | $1,846 | $30,678 | $6,759 | $23,919 |
| 2023 | $2,803 | $30,678 | $6,759 | $23,919 |
| 2022 | $1,638 | $21,015 | $4,568 | $16,447 |
| 2021 | $1,540 | $21,015 | $4,568 | $16,447 |
| 2020 | $1,618 | $21,020 | $4,570 | $16,450 |
| 2019 | $792 | $7,700 | $4,760 | $2,940 |
| 2018 | $627 | $7,700 | $4,760 | $2,940 |
| 2017 | $1,528 | $7,700 | $4,760 | $2,940 |
| 2016 | $1,479 | $19,280 | $4,760 | $14,520 |
| 2015 | $1,528 | $19,280 | $4,760 | $14,520 |
| 2014 | $1,517 | $19,280 | $4,760 | $14,520 |
| 2013 | $1,525 | $19,810 | $4,760 | $15,050 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2025
Billy Seder
Howard Hanna
(216) 215-0000
1 in this area
28 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Danielle Valentine
Century 21 DeAnna Realty
(330) 618-0582
7 in this area
238 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2017
Mike Wallace
Deleted Agent
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Beth Wallace
RE/MAX
(216) 299-3708
208 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Anthony Mancini
Deleted Agent
Source: MLS Now (Howard Hanna)
MLS Number: 5111341
APN: 67-05635
Ask me questions while you tour the home.