1738 Spruce Cir Mapleton, UT 84664
Estimated Value: $1,222,000 - $1,444,726
7
Beds
5
Baths
2,676
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1738 Spruce Cir, Mapleton, UT 84664 and is currently estimated at $1,341,682, approximately $501 per square foot. 1738 Spruce Cir is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Maple Ridge Elementary, Mapleton Junior High School, and Maple Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2017
Sold by
Glassford David R
Bought by
Glssford David R and Glssford Gina R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$477,000
Outstanding Balance
$398,329
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$943,353
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2005
Sold by
Glassford David R and Glassford Gina R
Bought by
Glassford David R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$456,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2005
Sold by
Glassford David R
Bought by
Glassford David R and Glassford Gina R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$456,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2003
Sold by
Mapleton Monta Vista Lc
Bought by
Glassford David R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,862
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glssford David R | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Glassford David R | -- | Equity Title Orem Blvd | |
| Glassford David R | -- | Affiliated First Title Comp | |
| Glassford David R | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glssford David R | $477,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Glassford David R | $456,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Glassford David R | $456,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Glassford David R | $73,862 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,848 | $609,070 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,848 | $572,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,180 | $609,235 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,518 | $635,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,589 | $836,400 | $271,200 | $565,200 |
| 2020 | $5,412 | $783,500 | $240,000 | $543,500 |
| 2019 | $4,780 | $706,300 | $240,000 | $466,300 |
| 2018 | $4,681 | $658,400 | $205,000 | $453,400 |
| 2017 | $4,669 | $348,535 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,082 | $302,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,898 | $287,485 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,819 | $276,650 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map