1738 Stuart St Brooklyn, NY 11229
Marine Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $914,000 - $1,045,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,376
Sq Ft
$706/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1738 Stuart St, Brooklyn, NY 11229 and is currently estimated at $971,598, approximately $706 per square foot. 1738 Stuart St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including PS 222 Katherine R Snyder, J.H.S. 278 Marine Park, and James Madison High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,883 | $62,280 | $16,860 | $45,420 |
| 2025 | $8,336 | $59,280 | $16,860 | $42,420 |
| 2024 | $8,336 | $56,580 | $16,860 | $39,720 |
| 2023 | $8,172 | $62,220 | $16,860 | $45,360 |
| 2022 | $5,642 | $59,400 | $16,860 | $42,540 |
| 2021 | $7,937 | $62,220 | $16,860 | $45,360 |
| 2019 | $7,086 | $52,620 | $16,860 | $35,760 |
| 2018 | $6,678 | $37,099 | $14,379 | $22,720 |
| 2017 | $6,483 | $35,001 | $13,079 | $21,922 |
| 2016 | $6,337 | $35,001 | $13,717 | $21,284 |
| 2015 | $3,558 | $33,700 | $16,532 | $17,168 |
| 2014 | $3,558 | $31,795 | $14,806 | $16,989 |
Source: Public Records
Map