17383 Niagara Ave Norwalk, WI 54648
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $523,882
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
44.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 17383 Niagara Ave, Norwalk, WI 54648 and is currently estimated at $418,294. 17383 Niagara Ave is a home with nearby schools including Norwalk-Ontario-Wilton Elementary School and Brookwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2020
Sold by
Ploch Jeffery T and Ploch Connie E
Bought by
Ploch Jeffery T and Revocab Connie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2015
Sold by
John Lynn John Lynn and Asta Amy Taylor
Bought by
Wililam Cummings Ira Equity Trust Company Cus
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ploch Jeffery T | -- | None Available | |
| Ploch Jeffery T | -- | None Available | |
| Wililam Cummings Ira Equity Trust Company Cus | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,527 | $151,900 | $10,300 | $141,600 |
| 2024 | $3,467 | $152,000 | $10,400 | $141,600 |
| 2023 | $3,316 | $152,100 | $10,500 | $141,600 |
| 2022 | $2,958 | $152,000 | $10,400 | $141,600 |
| 2021 | $2,801 | $152,000 | $10,400 | $141,600 |
| 2020 | $2,695 | $151,900 | $10,300 | $141,600 |
| 2019 | $2,593 | $151,800 | $10,200 | $141,600 |
| 2018 | $2,210 | $91,700 | $8,400 | $83,300 |
| 2017 | $63 | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $52 | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $70 | $3,100 | $3,100 | $0 |
| 2014 | $63 | $3,100 | $3,100 | $0 |
| 2011 | $64 | $3,100 | $3,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map