1739 3rd St Martin, MI 49070
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $212,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
910
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1739 3rd St, Martin, MI 49070 and is currently estimated at $192,240, approximately $211 per square foot. 1739 3rd St is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Robert D. Brandon Elementary School, Martin High School, and East Martin Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1999
Sold by
Leep Leep G G and Leep H
Bought by
Swisher Arden
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swisher Arden | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,154 | $69,700 | $8,500 | $61,200 |
| 2024 | $1,052 | $69,200 | $6,800 | $62,400 |
| 2023 | $1,052 | $60,600 | $7,200 | $53,400 |
| 2022 | $1,052 | $49,600 | $8,000 | $41,600 |
| 2020 | $970 | $41,300 | $6,900 | $34,400 |
| 2019 | $0 | $38,400 | $5,400 | $33,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $38,000 | $5,000 | $33,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $30,500 | $3,800 | $26,700 |
| 2016 | $0 | $28,800 | $4,500 | $24,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,800 | $4,500 | $24,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,200 | $8,000 | $19,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,900 | $8,000 | $18,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map