1739 Bright Shore Windsor, CO 80550
Estimated Value: $558,756 - $635,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,389
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1739 Bright Shore, Windsor, CO 80550 and is currently estimated at $597,939, approximately $250 per square foot. 1739 Bright Shore is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Range View Elementary School, Severance Middle School, and Windsor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2025
Sold by
Kwl Trust and Trust For Katherine W Lawrence
Bought by
Lawrence David F and Lawrence Sara Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$565,510
Outstanding Balance
$563,105
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$34,834
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2025
Sold by
Benavides Vincent and Benavides Desiree
Bought by
Ring Bronson V and Ring Amber E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$565,510
Outstanding Balance
$563,105
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$34,834
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2022
Sold by
Warren Michael R
Bought by
Benavides Vincent and Benavides Desiree
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$522,500
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2019
Sold by
J & J Construction Of Northern Co Llc
Bought by
Warren Michael R and Warren Mandy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$389,060
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence David F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ring Bronson V | $583,000 | Heritage Title | |
| Benavides Vincent | $550,000 | First American Title | |
| Warren Michael R | $396,238 | Heritage Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ring Bronson V | $565,510 | |
| Previous Owner | Benavides Vincent | $522,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Warren Michael R | $389,060 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,577 | $34,380 | $6,380 | $28,000 |
| 2024 | $5,577 | $34,380 | $6,380 | $28,000 |
| 2023 | $5,323 | $36,420 | $8,730 | $27,690 |
| 2022 | $4,554 | $27,300 | $5,910 | $21,390 |
| 2021 | $4,365 | $28,090 | $6,080 | $22,010 |
| 2020 | $3,772 | $24,540 | $5,010 | $19,530 |
| 2019 | $99 | $650 | $650 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map