1739 County Road U Cedar Bluffs, NE 68015
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $402,916
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,014
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1739 County Road U, Cedar Bluffs, NE 68015 and is currently estimated at $368,305, approximately $182 per square foot. 1739 County Road U is a home located in Saunders County with nearby schools including Cedar Bluffs Elementary School and Cedar Bluffs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2025
Sold by
Mcgrath Jeffrey L
Bought by
Raymond J Kucera Jr Revocable Living Trust and Julia M Kucera Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raymond J Kucera Jr Revocable Living Trust | $180,000 | Home Services Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,252 | $240,755 | $101,000 | $139,755 |
| 2024 | $2,158 | $229,853 | $101,000 | $128,853 |
| 2023 | $2,677 | $201,904 | $82,000 | $119,904 |
| 2022 | $2,692 | $188,704 | $82,000 | $106,704 |
| 2021 | $2,586 | $178,720 | $82,000 | $96,720 |
| 2020 | $2,668 | $178,720 | $82,000 | $96,720 |
| 2019 | $2,713 | $181,050 | $82,000 | $99,050 |
| 2018 | $2,705 | $177,240 | $82,000 | $95,240 |
| 2017 | $2,788 | $176,420 | $82,000 | $94,420 |
| 2016 | $2,441 | $151,860 | $82,000 | $69,860 |
| 2015 | $2,463 | $151,860 | $82,000 | $69,860 |
| 2014 | $2,523 | $151,860 | $82,000 | $69,860 |
| 2012 | $2,246 | $119,600 | $68,500 | $51,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map