1739 Doemel St Oshkosh, WI 54901
Millers Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,000 - $263,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1739 Doemel St, Oshkosh, WI 54901 and is currently estimated at $239,085, approximately $243 per square foot. 1739 Doemel St is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Emmeline Cook Elementary School, North High School, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2005
Sold by
Erickson Aaron J and Erickson Kathleen
Bought by
Yang Xeng and Moua Yia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,471
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$186,614
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yang Xeng | $117,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yang Xeng | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,466 | $197,400 | $29,000 | $168,400 |
| 2023 | $3,066 | $114,800 | $25,200 | $89,600 |
| 2022 | $3,071 | $114,800 | $25,200 | $89,600 |
| 2021 | $2,870 | $114,800 | $25,200 | $89,600 |
| 2020 | $2,799 | $114,800 | $25,200 | $89,600 |
| 2019 | $2,724 | $114,800 | $25,200 | $89,600 |
| 2018 | $2,661 | $114,800 | $25,200 | $89,600 |
| 2017 | $2,734 | $114,800 | $25,200 | $89,600 |
| 2016 | $2,731 | $112,900 | $25,200 | $87,700 |
| 2015 | $2,704 | $112,900 | $25,200 | $87,700 |
| 2014 | $2,716 | $112,900 | $25,200 | $87,700 |
| 2013 | $2,728 | $112,900 | $25,200 | $87,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map